Monday, March 16, 2009

Electrik Red Hottest New Girl Group


At first I thought they were gonna be wack, but I listened to their songs and I like all of them. There signed to Def Jam, and I think alot of girls are gonna relate to what they talk about in their songs lol. You have to listen to the words .. I love it. My fave is "So Good" .. but "Drink in My Cup is hot too". Im def gone be blastin this all the time ..

2 comments:

  1. Is that The-Dream's group? Gotta check them out!

    BTW:Thanx for following me as well!

    ReplyDelete

There was an error in this gadget
Loading...